Remove 2017 Remove Liability Remove New Hampshire
[…] Outside of New Hampshire there is a split of authority on the question.

professionals

Sign Up for our Newsletter

This site is protected by reCAPTCHA and the Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.

article thumbnail

#131:  Applying Statutes of Limitations in Arbitration Proceedings

NH Construction Law

New Hampshire’s three-year statute of limitations for filing lawsuits, RSA 508:4 , states “Except as otherwise provided by law, all personal actions, except actions for slander or libel, may be brought only within 3 years of the act or omission complained of.” New Hampshire courts may well take this approach.

article thumbnail

#71:  Product Warranties of Future Performance

NH Construction Law